Now Give Your Questions and Comments:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Comments

  1. My friend has been on your Prost Aid for 8 months. He had follow up blood work this week and his PSA has come down from 7.2 to 4.2, He has also added exercise as his LDL was a little high. After being on your cholest EZE for the time his HDL went up about 15 points the LDL is down 8, triglycerides are great 72. Pretty Goods

  2. marycurves says:

    I was surprised that the liver causes the cholesterol problems. This was very informative to me. Mary Fletcher, NC

  3. csupport2 says:

    If you are ever the greater Dallas/Fort Worth Area take a little trip and come see us. We carry all of Dr Whiting products for your convenience, and while you’re here pick up a FREE guess Pass for 2 week, to try a 30 minute work out that really works with amazing results: Curves, 308 Bolivar, Sanger TX 76266

  4. I have been on your program for cholesterol now for just over 5 months. After the initial 90 day period, my cholesterol had dropped over 30 points and both my doctor and I were Impressed and thrilled. I couldn’t wait and decided to test my levels again. I just got the results back and my cholesterol is right at 182- the best it has been in years. I love your product, so please don’t stop making it.

  5. curvespoway says:

    We have had many members get great results with the Doctors programs. We highly recommend all of Dr Whiting’s Formulas in our Curves. We carry the full line of his products in our Club. If you ever in San Diego, Please feel free to stop by for a free workout coupon. 13144 Poway Road
    Poway, CA 92064 (858) 486-5563

  6. coloradocurves says:

    A Member Story:
    Hi Dr Whiting, I have been using the Thyrox formula for more than 2 weeks now and I can’t believe how much different I feel. It is amazing. I am on thyroid meds and I feel well enough and strong enough with the Thyrox to do some of the things I need to do, like lose weight and exercise more. I am now up to 3 miles a day and last week, lost 4 pounds!!! Before that, the weight wouldn’t come off no matter what I ate or how much I exercised. It’s amazing stuff.

  7. curvespoway says:

    A Members Story:
    I have been fighting colds and the flu all my life. Every year I just dread the arrival of late fall and winter because I know that I will be sick for at least 2 to 4 weeks every year. I read your article on your immune formula and decided to try it. Well, it’s now early December and I have NOT had as much as a sniffle so far this season. I’m hooked! Thank you for sharing this information with us so that I could benefit from this product.

  8. csupport2 says:

    Ellen has been a member of mine for 7 years; as of June 1st 07 her work up was this: Total Chol 265, Trygly 159, HDL 79, LDL 154. She came to us and wanted help, after 7 months of a health diet, exercise and your recommend program her new report is: Total Chol 171, Tri 91, HDL 67, LDL 86. Just thought you could add this to your collection of amazing testimonials you get everyday. Come visit us Selmer, TN, 116 S Y Square. 731-645-9297.

  9. csupport2 says:

    Ellen has been a member of mine for 7 years; as of June 1st 07 her work up was this: Total Chol 265, Trygly 159, HDL 79, LDL 154. She came to us and wanted help, after 7 months of a health diet, exercise and your recommend program her new report is: Total Chol 171, Tri 91, HDL 67, LDL 86. Just thought you could add this to your collection of amazing testimonials you get everyday. Come visit us Selmer, TN, 116 S Y Square. 731-645-9297.

  10. chicagocurves9 says:

    I was ecstatic. My HDL is rising and my LDL is falling. I also had my homocysteine level checked and it is in a safe range. I’m doing maintenance with Cholest EZE and Lecithin and I can’t wait to check my blood work in 6 months. I’ve lost 8 pounds, but loss of weight was just an added bonus. I’m a true believer now and know that the natural way can really work.

  11. chicagocurves9 says:

    Finally, while working out at curves, the owner, Rhonda, gave me some literature on cholesterol and a method for cleansing the liver. I had nothing to lose, so I gave it a try. Five months later my Triglycerides went from 149 to 75 !!!

  12. chicagocurves9 says:

    I’m a 62-year-old woman from Pensacola, Florida. I’ve always been healthy and active and have never had any serious medical problems until last year. My cholesterol suddenly went way up and my doctor immediately wanted to put me on Statins. I hate taking any medication as I feel they often create more problems than they are worth. Anyway, I asked for 6 months to try diet and exercise — my cholesterol kept rising.

  13. MrChristopherSLC says:

    Vegetable oils also increase inflammatory problems.

  14. csupport2 says:

    Hi Dr Whiting,
    I thought I would drop you a line to let you know the good news – my latest cholesterol is down the 191! It has not been below 200 for over 20+ years! I am so glad I do not have to take prescription meds. I take 2 cholesteze in the AM and 2 before going to bed. It has taken almost 18 months to get there. Thank you for all the wonderful work you do. A grateful Curves Owner

  15. valentedenise says:

    I needed to post a comment about how wonderful this product is. I take it along with many of my members at Curves. Just recently my brother-in-law was diagnosed with high cholesterol, so I convinced him to try it for 3 months as Dr. Whiting suggests and he agreed since he did not want to go on medication. In just 3 months his total dropped to almost normal. Needless to say he was hooked. Denise from Michigan

  16. iMitotropin says:

    solid info, subscribed

  17. healthyinformation says:

    Thank you for your support.

    Dr Whiting

  18. healthyinformation says:

    This makes my day.

    Dr Whiting

  19. healthyinformation says:

    Yes, I will be doing a swine flu video soon, please check back soon for the full story about swine flu and what you need to know to keep you and your family from getting the swine flu

  20. sugarpuddin88 says:

    For over 12 years, all the peer reviewed journals have shown how cholesterol lowering drugs increase morbidity & mortality

    Reason: Cholesterol does NOT cause atherosclerosis. Rather, hyperinsulinemia triggers the release of certain prostaglandins that over time cause damage to the intima of arteries.

    If you give a cholesterol lowering drug, you turn off most of mans natural hormone production, (because most hormones are made from cholesterol)

    Turning off hormones speeds up aging!

  21. healthyinformation says:

    BRAVO!!! You are right on!!

    Dr Whiting
    1-888-454-8464

  22. sugarpuddin88 says:

    Do you think the USA is ready for a class action lawsuit against the purveyors of this doom?

    I have a decades worth of abstracts on the real causes of atherosclerosis & CAD

    Maybe now the time for massive litigation grows near?

  23. healthyinformation says:

    Great News! My New Full Spectrum Capsules are Available for Shipping right now. They provide 120 Nutrients, more than any other vitamin.

  24. therawfooddiet says:

    Great video!!! Hope seeing more videos from your channel!!! PLease watch my videos also!!!!